Competitions

Team MCR manages a calendar of competitions across Primary, Secondary and Special schools. The calendar below displays all of these events.

To view the individual school calendars please visit the required page:

Primary Competitions

Secondary Competitions

Inclusion Competitions

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
29
4
5
6
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
EVENT  TeamMCR Bee-Netball Excel Competition Date  Tuesday 30th April Time  3.45 – 5.30pm Venue  St Matthew's RC High School Year Group  Y 4 / 5...
EVENT  Year 7 Boys Premier & Championship LEAGUE FINALS Date  Tuesday 30th April Time  4.00 – 5.30pm Venue  WRC or Dixons Brooklands Year Group  Y 7...
EVENT  TeamMCR Dynamos Cricket Date  Wednesday 1st May Time  3.45 – 6pm Venue  Manchester Communication Academy Year Group  Year 5 / 6 Squad / team...
Event  TeamMCR Rounders Excel Competition Date Wednesday 1st May Time 3.45 – 5.30pm Venue William Hulme GS Year Group Y 4 / 5/ 6 Squad...
Event  TeamMCR Rounders Excel Competition Date Thursday 2nd May Time 3.45 – 5.30pm Venue Dixons Brooklands Academy Year Group Y 4 / 5/ 6 Squad...
EVENT  Year 7-9 Athletics League (Week 1 - Y9s only) Date  Friday 3rd May - Y9 Only Friday 17th May - Y8 Only Friday 21st June...
EVENT   School Games Rounders Inspire Competition Date   Tuesday, 7th May Time   3.45 – 5.30pm   Venue   William Hulme’s GS Academy Due...
EVENT   School Games Rounders Inspire Competition Date   Tuesday, 7th May Time   3.45 – 6.00pm   Venue   Dixons Brooklands Academy Year Group...
  EVENT Y8&9 Track & Field Championships Date Wednesday 8th May Time 1.00 – 4.00pm Venue Sportcity Regional Arena Year Group Y 8 / 9 Squad...
EVENT  School Games Bee-Netball Inspire Competition Date  Thursday 9th May Time  3.45 – 5.30pm Venue  Wright Robinson College Year Group  Y 4 / 5 /...
EVENT  TeamMCR Boys Football League Finals Date  Thursday 16th May Time  4.00 – 5.30pm Venue  St John's RC Year Group  Year 5/6 Squad / team...
EVENT  Year 7-9 Athletics League (Week 2 - Y8s only) Date  Friday 3rd May - Y9 Only Friday 17th May - Y8 Only Friday 21st...
EVENT   School Games Rounders Inspire Competition Date   Monday, 20th of May Time   3.45 – 5.30pm   Venue   MCA Year Group  ...
EVENT  TeamMCR Dynamos Cricket Date  Monday 20th May Time  3.45 – 6.00pm Venue  St Bede's College Sports Ground Year Group  Year 5 / 6 Squad...
EVENT  TeamMCR Dynamos Cricket Date  Tuesday 21st May Time  3.45 – 6.00pm Venue  Burnage Academy Year Group  Year 5 / 6 Squad / team  ...
EVENT  TeamMCR Dynamos Cricket Date  Tuesday 21st May Time  3.45 – 6.00pm Venue  Chorlton HS Year Group  Year 5 / 6 Squad / team  ...
EVENT  TeamMCR Dynamos Cricket Date  Tuesday 21st May Time  3.45 – 6.00pm Venue  Parrs Wood high School Year Group  Year 5 / 6 Squad /...
  EVENT  Citywide Y7 Track & Field  Date  Wednesday 22nd May Time  1.00 – 4.00pm Venue  Sportcity Regional Arena Year Group  Y 7 Squad / team...
EVENT TeamMCR Go-Ride Cycling Date Thursday 23rd May Time 2.00 - 3.30pm or 3.30 - 5.00pm Venue Our Lady's RC High School Year Group Y5/6...
Event  TeamMCR Rounders Excel Competition Date Thursday 23rd May Time 3.45 – 5.30pm Venue Abraham Moss High School Year Group Y 4 / 5/ 6...
EVENT  TeamMCR Bee-Netball Excel Competition Date  Thursday 23rd May Time  3.45 – 5.30pm Venue  Wright Robinson College Year Group  Y 4 / 5 / 6...
Events on 30 April 2024
Events on 1 May 2024
01 May
1 May 24
Manchester
Events on 2 May 2024
Events on 3 May 2024
Events on 8 May 2024
08 May
Events on 9 May 2024
Events on 16 May 2024
Events on 17 May 2024
17 May
Events on 20 May 2024
20 May
20 May
20 May 24
Manchester
Events on 21 May 2024
21 May
21 May
21 May
Events on 22 May 2024
22 May
Events on 23 May 2024